This is the list of currently registered participants:

Albania

Albania team:

Name: Seli Lulaj (Contestant 1)
15 years old

Name: Aleksia Kolo (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: Xhenisa Harlicaj (Contestant 3)
15 years old

Name: Edli Merkaj (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: Majla Sulejmani (Contestant 5)
15 years old

Name: Igli Mlloja (Contestant 6)
15 years old

Name: Redi Haderi (Deputy Leader)
26 years old

Name: Enkel Hysnelaj (Leader)
43 years old

Alutus

Alutus team:

Name: Gabriel Ciprian Stanciu (Contestant 1)
15 years old

Name: Mihaela Francesca Ene (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: Robert Valentin Vadastreanu (Contestant 3)
14 years old

Name: Vlad Silviu Coneschi (Contestant 4)
13 years old

Name: Ramona Marinela Deaconu (Deputy Leader)
18 years old

Name: Emil Ciolan (Leader)
49 years old

Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan team:

Name: Murad Aghayev (Contestant 1)
13 years old

Name: Ramiz Valiyev (Contestant 2)
14 years old

Name: Ramil Jabiyev (Contestant 3)
14 years old

Name: Anar Rzayev (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: Aghaali Zeynalli (Contestant 5)
15 years old

Name: Anar Abbasli (Contestant 6)
15 years old

Name: Tural Badalov (Deputy Leader)
25 years old

Name: Elvin Mammadov (Leader)
32 years old

Name: Ilham Huseynov (Observer C)
61 years old

Bulgaria

Bulgaria team:

Name: Ivo Petrov (Contestant 1)
15 years old

Name: Evgeni Kayryakov (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: Svetlin Lalov (Contestant 3)
14 years old

Name: Kristian Minchev (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: Cuong Viet Do (Contestant 5)
14 years old

Name: Viktor Baltin (Contestant 6)
15 years old

Name: Irina Sharkova (Deputy Leader)
40 years old

Name: Sava Grozdev (Leader)
66 years old

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bosnia and Herzegovina team:

Name: Amila Mujkić (Contestant 1)
15 years old

Name: Faik Tahirović (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: Lamija Biogradlija (Contestant 3)
15 years old

Name: Marko Jojić (Contestant 4)
14 years old

Name: Tarik Beganović (Contestant 5)
15 years old

Name: Alen Kosović (Contestant 6)
14 years old

Name: Marko Ćitić (Deputy Leader)
36 years old

Name: Adnan Ibrić (Leader)
22 years old

Name: Milisav Knežević (Observer C)
58 years old

Cyprus

Cyprus team:

Name: Marios Avraamidis (Contestant 1)
15 years old

Name: Andreas Yiakoumi (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: Georgios Konstantinou (Contestant 3)
15 years old

Name: Eirini Ioannou (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: Georgia Orphanidou (Contestant 5)
15 years old

Name: Seyed Datis Amir Kalali (Contestant 6)
14 years old

Name: Antreas Demetriou (Deputy Leader)
31 years old

Name: Sotiris Loizias (Leader)
40 years old

France

France team:

Name: Pierre-Alexandre Bazin (Contestant 1)
13 years old

Name: Paul Cahen (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: Linda Gutsche (Contestant 3)
15 years old

Name: Ilyas Lebleu (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: Arthur Léonard (Contestant 5)
15 years old

Name: Baptiste Serraille (Contestant 6)
15 years old

Name: Ambroise Marigot (Deputy Leader)
25 years old

Name: François Lo Jacomo (Leader)
62 years old

Greece

Greece team:

Name: DIMITRIOS LOLAS (Contestant 1)
15 years old

Name: PANAGIOTIS CHALIMOURDAS (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: ORESTIS LIGNOS (Contestant 3)
10 years old

Name: ORFEAS PLOIARIDIS (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: ORESTHS TSATALMPASIDIS (Contestant 5)
15 years old

Name: EIRINI MILIORI (Contestant 6)
15 years old

Name: VASILEIOS VISKADOURAKIS (Deputy Leader)
61 years old

Name: SILOUANOS BRAZITIKOS (Leader)
26 years old

Name: CHRYSI DIMITRIADOU (Observer C)
48 years old

Indonesia

Indonesia team:

Name: LEONARDO IRVIN PRATAMA (Contestant 1)
15 years old

Name: DICK JESSEN WILLIAM (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: ALVIN PUTERA BUDIMAN (Contestant 3)
14 years old

Name: ALFIAN EDGAR TJANDRA (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: MOSES MAYER (Contestant 5)
14 years old

Name: MUHAMMAD ABDURRAHMAN BASYAH (Contestant 6)
14 years old

Name: ARIEF KURNIAWAN SURYADI (Deputy Leader)
29 years old

Name: THYEADI TUNGSON MUCHTARUDIN (Leader)
34 years old

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan team:

Name: AIBAR OSHAKBAYEV (Contestant 1)
15 years old

Name: SHYNGYS BILYALOV (Contestant 2)
0 years old

Name: RAKHMAN ASMATULLAYEV (Contestant 3)
0 years old

Name: ALEXEY TSEKHOVOY (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: ALUA SHYNTAY (Contestant 5)
15 years old

Name: BAUYRZHAN KUBEYEV (Contestant 6)
14 years old

Name: Maksat Aubakirov (Deputy Leader)
26 years old

Name: Ibragim Ibatulin (Leader)
34 years old

Republic of Moldova

Republic of Moldova team:

Name: Mihail Borș (Contestant 1)
15 years old

Name: Gabriel Cojocaru (Contestant 2)
16 years old

Name: Daniel Hangan (Contestant 3)
15 years old

Name: Mihail Lavric (Contestant 4)
14 years old

Name: Alexandru Lopotenco (Contestant 5)
15 years old

Name: Alexandru Rudi (Contestant 6)
15 years old

Name: Ion Leah (Deputy Leader)
67 years old

Name: Pavel Chircu (Leader)
62 years old

The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia team:

Name: Ilir Limani (Contestant 1)
15 years old

Name: Hristina Mitreska (Contestant 2)
14 years old

Name: Alek Jarmov (Contestant 3)
15 years old

Name: Angela Trpcheska (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: Mihaela Hadziska (Contestant 5)
15 years old

Name: Martin Dinev (Contestant 6)
15 years old

Name: Jasmina Angelevska (Deputy Leader)
26 years old

Name: Slagjana Brsakoska (Leader)
43 years old

Name: Risto Malcheski (Observer A)
59 years old

Montenegro

Montenegro team:

Name: Ajlan Zajmovic (Contestant 1)
15 years old

Name: Emir Hadzajlic (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: Nina Mitrovic (Contestant 3)
15 years old

Name: Lana Vukmirovic (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: Svetlana Nikic (Deputy Leader)
41 years old

Name: Lazar Obradovic (Leader)
29 years old

Philippines

Philippines team:

Name: Steven T. Reyes (Contestant 1)
14 years old

Name: Ryan Mark L. Shao (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: Andres Rico III M. Gonzales (Contestant 3)
14 years old

Name: Dion Stephan J. Ong (Contestant 4)
14 years old

Name: William Joshua G. King (Contestant 5)
14 years old

Name: Stefan Marcus A. Ong (Contestant 6)
15 years old

Name: Aimee Melanie A. Ong (Deputy Leader)
42 years old

Name: Zheng Rong Wu (Leader)
23 years old

Name: Aeron T. Reyes (Observer C)
43 years old

Name: Michelle L. Shao (Observer C)
44 years old

Name: Romeo Jr. M. Madrona (Observer C)
33 years old

Name: Bryde J. Ong (Observer C)
45 years old

Name: Joy Christine G. King (Observer C)
40 years old

Romania

Romania team:

Name: Edis Memiș (Contestant 1)
14 years old

Name: Nguyen Tran Bach (Contestant 2)
13 years old

Name: Denis Chiriță (Contestant 3)
14 years old

Name: Ioan-Andrei Nicolae (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: Alexandra Timofte (Contestant 5)
15 years old

Name: George Adrian Picu (Contestant 6)
15 years old

Name: Ovidiu Mihai Șontea (Deputy Leader)
46 years old

Name: Andrei Alex Eckstein (Leader)
44 years old

Romania B

Romania B team:

Name: Paul Becsi (Contestant 1)
14 years old

Name: Sebastian Mihai Șimon (Contestant 2)
14 years old

Name: Vlad Nicolae Robu (Contestant 3)
15 years old

Name: Mircea Donciu (Contestant 4)
14 years old

Name: Amina Abu-Shanab (Contestant 5)
14 years old

Name: Ileana Dima (Contestant 6)
14 years old

Name: Lucian Petrescu (Deputy Leader)
44 years old

Name: Cristian Mangra (Leader)
43 years old

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia team:

Name: Mohammedsaleh Asaad (Contestant 1)
15 years old

Name: Alansari Mohammed (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: Habibullah Omar (Contestant 3)
14 years old

Name: Kurdi Manar (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: Alsaygh Fares (Contestant 5)
15 years old

Name: Alhydary Thnaa (Contestant 6)
14 years old

Name: Aljabri Waleed (Deputy Leader)
40 years old

Name: Albarakati Sultan (Leader)
33 years old

Name: Shehata Tarek (Observer A)
49 years old

Name: Kurdi Esmael (Observer C)
43 years old

Name: Samerha Samargandy (Observer C)
43 years old

Serbia

Serbia team:

Name: Irina Djankovic (Contestant 1)
14 years old

Name: Jovan Toromanovic (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: Jelena Ivancic (Contestant 3)
15 years old

Name: Vukasin Mihajlovic (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: Milos Milicev (Contestant 5)
13 years old

Name: Ilja Uzelac Bujisic (Contestant 6)
15 years old

Name: Milos Djoric (Deputy Leader)
28 years old

Name: Nenad Vulovic (Leader)
37 years old

Tajikistan

Tajikistan team:

Name: Faridun Dilshodov (Contestant 1)
14 years old

Name: Sunatullo Rakhmatov (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: Aliakbar Aziz (Contestant 3)
15 years old

Name: Naimdzhon Khondzhonov (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: Shukrona Kholova (Contestant 5)
15 years old

Name: Tahmuras Abdurashidov (Contestant 6)
15 years old

Name: Umedjon Safarov (Deputy Leader)
46 years old

Name: Olimdzhoni Pirakhmad (Leader)
25 years old

Turkmenistan

Turkmenistan team:

Name: Resul Shamuhammedov (Contestant 1)
15 years old

Name: Baygeldi Cholukov (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: Kadyrberdi Annabayev (Contestant 3)
15 years old

Name: Kemal Atajanov (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: Orazgylych Gurbangulyyev (Contestant 5)
15 years old

Name: Ashyrgeldi Atayev (Contestant 6)
15 years old

Name: Arslan Hojiyev (Leader)
28 years old

Turkey

Turkey team:

Name: Ozan Kaymak (Contestant 1)
0 years old

Name: Ömer Topaloğlu (Contestant 2)
0 years old

Name: İbrahim Suat Evren (Contestant 3)
0 years old

Name: Ömer Yavuz Öztürk (Contestant 4)
0 years old

Name: Kerem Recep Gür (Contestant 5)
0 years old

Name: Mustafa Emir Çelebi (Contestant 6)
0 years old

Name: Selim Bahadır (Deputy Leader)
0 years old

Name: Melih Üçer (Leader)
23 years old

Name: Serkan Yeşilay (Observer A)
0 years old